Back to top
Tyre Curing Chamber
Tyre Curing Chamber

Tyre Curing Chamber

Price 7,71,500 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Tyre Curing Chamber Specification

  • Product Type
  • Tyre Curing Chamber
  • Material
  • Mild Steel
  • Automation
  • Semi-Automatic
  • Function
  • Tyre Retreading and Vulcanizing
  • Capacity
  • 8 to 12 Tyres per batch
  • Voltage
  • 380-440V
  • Power
  • 5-10 kW
  • Temperature
  • Up to 150°C
  • Motor
  • 2 HP Electric Motor
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 2500 x 2000 x 2100 mm
  • Weight
  • 1000-1500 kg
  • Color
  • Grey
  • Service Support
  • Available Nationwide
  • Application
  • Truck, Bus, LCV Tyres
  • Heating System
  • Electric/Steam Option
  • Surface Finish
  • Powder Coated
  • Pressure Range
  • 0-8 kg/cm2
  • Operating Humidity
  • 10-80% RH
  • Installation Type
  • Onsite by Manufacturer
  • Packing Type
  • Standard Export Packing
  • Door Type
  • Heavy-duty Double Door
  • Safety Features
  • Automatic Pressure Release & Emergency Lock
  • Chamber Type
  • Horizontal Cylindrical
  • Insulation
  • High Density Mineral Wool
  • Control Panel
  • Digital PID Controller
 

Tyre Curing Chamber Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 3 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Packaging Details
  • Wooden Box Packaging.
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO 9001:2015
 

Tyre Curing Chamber About

Tyre Curing Chamber

With firm commitment to quality, we have emerged as a successful manufacturer and exporter of tires repairing and retreading equipment like Tyre Curing Chamber. Designed with in built fan motor, finned type heaters for quick heat dissipation purpose, pin type door, air ducting system, thermometer, safety controller with digital temperature displaying facility, timer, automatic pressure controlling system and interlocking system, this Tyre Curing Chamber is appreciated for its user friendly functioning. The overall weight of this machine is 2000 kg and it consumes 32 cfm air at 150 psi.

  • Capacity: upto 14.00-20 tyres of 10.00 -20.
  • Inside & outside insulated.
  • Inside fan motor.
  • Finned type heaters for fast heat dissipation.
  • Pin type door design.
  • Air ducting for streamlined air flow & equal temperature distribution.
  • Fitted with thermometer, overheat safety controller with digital temperature display.
  • 999 mins timer for auto exhaust & indication through hooter for completion of curing cycle.
  • Auto differential pressure control.
  • Interlocking of heaters with fan motor & chamber pressure.
  • Overall weight: 2000Kgs.
  • Overall Dimensions: 6x7x6
  • Air consumption : 32cfm at 150 psi.
  • Connected load: 14.2KW
  • Capacity: Up to 14.00-20 tyres of 10.00 20.
  • Overall Dimensions: 6x7x6
  • Connected load: 14.2KW

Product details

Air Consumption

27cfm at 150psi

Country of Origin

Made in India

Air Pressure

8 Kg/cm2

Chamber Capacity

3 Tyre

Condition

New

Connection Load

11.25 KW

Dimensions

6 x 7 x 6 inch

Tyre Size

10 - 20 Inch

Weight

1500 Kg

 



Advanced Control System for Consistent Results

The integrated digital PID control panel enables precise regulation of temperature and pressure during tyre retreading and vulcanizing. Operators benefit from automated settings, reducing errors and ensuring uniform curing across every batch.


Optimized Safety and Durability

Equipped with automatic pressure release and emergency lock features, the chamber guarantees safe operation under varied conditions. Built from high-quality mild steel and insulated with mineral wool, it offers long-lasting performance and robust protection.


Flexible Heating and Efficient Air Circulation

Choose between electric and steam heating systems to best suit your operational needs. The chambers uniform forced air circulation ensures even heat distribution, resulting in consistently cured tyres and efficient energy usage.

FAQs of Tyre Curing Chamber:


Q: How does the Tyre Curing Chamber ensure safety during operation?

A: This chamber is equipped with automatic pressure release and an emergency lock, which protect operators by preventing accidents from overpressure and enabling quick intervention if needed. Its robust double-door design also adds extra security for users.

Q: What benefits does high-density mineral wool insulation provide?

A: High-density mineral wool insulation minimizes heat loss, maintaining optimal curing temperatures and reducing energy consumption. It ensures the chamber remains efficient and safe throughout repeated use cycles.

Q: Where can the Tyre Curing Chamber be installed and serviced?

A: The chamber is installed onsite by the manufacturer for convenience and accuracy. Nationwide service support is available to address maintenance or operational queries, ensuring consistent performance across India.

Q: What is the process for tyre retreading and vulcanizing in this chamber?

A: Tyres are loaded into the chamber, and the digital PID controller is set to desired temperature and pressure values. Uniform forced air circulation, together with the selected heating system, ensures tyres are evenly retreaded and vulcanized in each batch.

Q: How many tyres can the chamber process per batch and what types?

A: The chamber accommodates 8 to 12 tyres per batch, specifically designed for truck, bus, and light commercial vehicle (LCV) tyres. Its dimensions and capacity make it suitable for commercial operations.

Q: What are the advantages of the horizontal cylindrical design?

A: The horizontal cylindrical chamber maximizes space efficiency and allows for easy loading and unloading. This design also helps maintain uniform temperature and air distribution during the curing process.

Q: When is the Tyre Curing Chamber recommended for use?

A: This chamber should be used when professional tyre retreading and vulcanizing are needed for commercial vehicle tyres, offering reliability and consistent output for manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, and traders in the tyre industry.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Tyre Curing Chamber Category

14 Tyre Electric Curing Chamber 10 - 20 Inch

14 Tyre Electric Curing Chamber 10 - 20 Inch

Price 1355000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Product Type : Other, Electric Curing Chamber

Material : Other, Mild Steel

Function : Other, Tyre Curing for Retreading

Automation : Other, SemiAutomatic

Exhaust Hose

Exhaust Hose

Price 1650 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 10

Product Type : Other, Exhaust Hose

Material : Other, Reinforced PVC with Steel Wire Helix

Function : Other, Ventilation of Smoke, Gases and Fumes

Automation : Manual

Exhaust Coupler

Exhaust Coupler

Price 450 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Product Type : Other, Exhaust Coupler

Material : Other, Stainless Steel

Function : Other, Connects and joins exhaust sections

Automation : Manual

Inflation Hose

Inflation Hose

Price 1850.00 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 10

Product Type : Other, Inflation Hose

Material : Other, Rubber

Function : Other, Air transfer/inflation

Automation : Manual